Who's who

Leadership team

Inger O'Callaghan

Head Teacher

Sarah Laws

Deputy Head

Amanda Swaffer

Deputy Head

David Shepherd

Phase 2 Leader, Y4 Oak

Sarah Jones

Phase 1 Leader - Maternity Leave

Felicity Llewelyn-Hodgson

Phase 3 Leader - Maternity Leave

Gemma Thomas

SENCO - Maternity Leave

Emily Hopkins

SENCO

Inger O'Callaghan

Head Teacher

Sarah Laws

Deputy Head

Amanda Swaffer

Deputy Head

David Shepherd

Phase 2 Leader, Y4 Oak

Sarah Jones

Phase 1 Leader - Maternity Leave

Felicity Llewelyn-Hodgson

Phase 3 Leader - Maternity Leave

Gemma Thomas

SENCO - Maternity Leave

Emily Hopkins

SENCO

Inger O'Callaghan

Head Teacher

Sarah Laws

Deputy Head

Amanda Swaffer

Deputy Head

David Shepherd

Phase 2 Leader, Y4 Oak

Sarah Jones

Phase 1 Leader - Maternity Leave

Felicity Llewelyn-Hodgson

Phase 3 Leader - Maternity Leave

Gemma Thomas

SENCO - Maternity Leave

Emily Hopkins

SENCO

Teachers

Abbie Davies

YR Willow

Debbie Adams

YR Willow

Harriet Peters

Y1 Ash

Olivia Mortished

YR 1 Chestnut

Neil Relf

Y2 Elm

Laura Young

Y2 Rowan - Acting Phase 1 Leader

Kirsty Pugh

Y3 Beech

Miss Worswick

Y3 Cedar

Sophie Bonner

Y4 Hazel

Rebecca Key

Y5 Sycamore

Carrie Derrick

Y5 Holly

Jessica Rosser

Y6 Pine - Acting Phase 3 Leader

Alex Ivanovich

Y6 Juniper

Lora Allan

PPA & Intervention Teacher

Gina Richards

PPA Teacher

Marcel Caldwell

GLEN Teacher

Claire Banham

Reading Recovery Teacher

Abbie Davies

YR Willow

Debbie Adams

YR Willow

Harriet Peters

Y1 Ash

Olivia Mortished

YR 1 Chestnut

Neil Relf

Y2 Elm

Laura Young

Y2 Rowan - Acting Phase 1 Leader

Kirsty Pugh

Y3 Beech

Miss Worswick

Y3 Cedar

Sophie Bonner

Y4 Hazel

Rebecca Key

Y5 Sycamore

Carrie Derrick

Y5 Holly

Jessica Rosser

Y6 Pine - Acting Phase 3 Leader

Alex Ivanovich

Y6 Juniper

Lora Allan

PPA & Intervention Teacher

Gina Richards

PPA Teacher

Marcel Caldwell

GLEN Teacher

Claire Banham

Reading Recovery Teacher

Abbie Davies

YR Willow

Debbie Adams

YR Willow

Harriet Peters

Y1 Ash

Olivia Mortished

YR 1 Chestnut

Neil Relf

Y2 Elm

Laura Young

Y2 Rowan - Acting Phase 1 Leader

Kirsty Pugh

Y3 Beech

Miss Worswick

Y3 Cedar

Sophie Bonner

Y4 Hazel

Rebecca Key

Y5 Sycamore

Carrie Derrick

Y5 Holly

Jessica Rosser

Y6 Pine - Acting Phase 3 Leader

Alex Ivanovich

Y6 Juniper

Lora Allan

PPA & Intervention Teacher

Gina Richards

PPA Teacher

Marcel Caldwell

GLEN Teacher

Claire Banham

Reading Recovery Teacher

Support staff

Alison Carpentier

HLTA - Lead LSA 

Amelia Bax

Teaching Assistant

Carlene Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Chrissy Quinnell

Teaching Assistant 

Claire Johnson

Assistant Learning Mentor

Dianna Russo

Teaching Assistant

Gareth Grimwood

Teaching Assistant

Heidi Simpson

Early Years Practitioner

Joanna Kublicka

Teaching Assistant

Khairan Miah

Reading Assistant

Linda Prince

Reading Assistant

Lucy Collins

Teaching Assistant

Mel Maines

Teaching Assistant

Rachel Dams

Teaching Assistant

Rahima Fitzwilliam

Teaching Assistant

Tim Gibbard

Teaching Assistant

Samatha McEwan

Early Years Practitioner 

Sharon Hinchey

Learning Mentor

Stacey Fogg

Teaching Assistant

Vinette Richards

Teaching Assistant

Wendy Cardona

Lead SEN LSA - Maternity Leave

Jake the Dog

Therapy Dog

Abbie Davies

YR Willow

Debbie Adams

YR Willow

Harriet Peters

Y1 Ash

Olivia Mortished

YR 1 Chestnut

Neil Relf

Y2 Elm

Laura Young

Y2 Rowan - Acting Phase 1 Leader

Kirsty Pugh

Y3 Beech

Miss Worswick

Y3 Cedar

Sophie Bonner

Y4 Hazel

Rebecca Key

Y5 Sycamore

Carrie Derrick

Y5 Holly

Jessica Rosser

Y6 Pine - Acting Phase 3 Leader

Alex Ivanovich

Y6 Juniper

Lora Allan

PPA & Intervention Teacher

Gina Richards

PPA Teacher

Marcel Caldwell

GLEN Teacher

Claire Banham

Reading Recovery Teacher

Alison Carpentier

HLTA - Lead LSA 

Amelia Bax

Teaching Assistant

Carlene Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Chrissy Quinnell

Teaching Assistant 

Claire Johnson

Assistant Learning Mentor

Dianna Russo

Teaching Assistant

Gareth Grimwood

Teaching Assistant

Heidi Simpson

Early Years Practitioner

Joanna Kublicka

Teaching Assistant

Khairan Miah

Reading Assistant

Linda Prince

Reading Assistant

Lucy Collins

Teaching Assistant

Mel Maines

Teaching Assistant

Rachel Dams

Teaching Assistant

Rahima Fitzwilliam

Teaching Assistant

Tim Gibbard

Teaching Assistant

Samatha McEwan

Early Years Practitioner 

Sharon Hinchey

Learning Mentor

Stacey Fogg

Teaching Assistant

Vinette Richards

Teaching Assistant

Admin staff

Jo Edkins

Administrator

Tracy Donnelly

Office Administrator

Natalie Chow

Administrator

Heather Arthur

School Business Manager

Milan Zdarsky

Caretaker

Jo Edkins

Administrator

Tracy Donnelly

Office Administrator

Natalie Chow

Administrator

Heather Arthur

School Business Manager

Milan Zdarsky

Caretaker

Jo Edkins

Administrator

Tracy Donnelly

Office Administrator

Natalie Chow

Administrator

Heather Arthur

School Business Manager

Milan Zdarsky

Caretaker

Lunch Time Supervisors

Anita Rani

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Caroline Adams

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Christine Maslin

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Debbie McBeam

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Jean Rogers

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Kazal Rehka

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Maymuna Omar

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sabonia Tariq

School Meals Superviosry Assistant

Safia Yassin

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sara Demeterova

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Selma Bushara

School Meal Supervisory Assistant 

Shahida Bibi

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sultana Chowdhury

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Anita Rani

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Caroline Adams

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Christine Maslin

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Debbie McBeam

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Jean Rogers

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Kazal Rehka

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Maymuna Omar

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sabonia Tariq

School Meals Superviosry Assistant

Safia Yassin

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sara Demeterova

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Selma Bushara

School Meal Supervisory Assistant 

Shahida Bibi

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sultana Chowdhury

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Anita Rani

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Caroline Adams

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Christine Maslin

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Debbie McBeam

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Jean Rogers

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Kazal Rehka

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Maymuna Omar

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sabonia Tariq

School Meals Superviosry Assistant

Safia Yassin

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sara Demeterova

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Selma Bushara

School Meal Supervisory Assistant 

Shahida Bibi

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sultana Chowdhury

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Breakfast club

Debbie McBeam

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Anita Rani

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Debbie McBeam

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Anita Rani

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Debbie McBeam

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Anita Rani

Breakfast Club Supervisor

School crossing patrol

Vacancy

We are currently looking for a School Crossing Patrol Assistant (Lollipop Person) If you are interested in the role, please contact Frances Dansie This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Vacancy

We are currently looking for a School Crossing Patrol Assistant (Lollipop Person) If you are interested in the role, please contact Frances Dansie This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Vacancy

We are currently looking for a School Crossing Patrol Assistant (Lollipop Person) If you are interested in the role, please contact Frances Dansie This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

School Office

Pay online

We've changed how you pay for things online. So you will need to create a new account - login here.

Tel 0117 377 2247
Email: glenfromep@bristol-schools.uk

Glenfrome Primary School, Cottisford Road, Eastville
Bristol, BS5 6TY

To read our school policies, please click here.

OFSTED good logo2 white

4lp-logo  Mayor's Award logo   ECAR Logo     eco school    RRS Award logo

Go To Top