Who's who

Leadership team

Inger O'Callaghan

Head Teacher

Amanda Swaffer

Deputy Head

Sarah Laws

Deputy Head

Gemma Thomas

SENCO - Maternity Leave

Sarah Ellis

Phase 1 Leader, YR Cherry

David Shepherd

Phase 2 Leader, Y4 Oak

Felicity Llewelyn-Hodgson

Phase 3 Leader, Y5 Sycamore

Inger O'Callaghan

Head Teacher

Amanda Swaffer

Deputy Head

Sarah Laws

Deputy Head

Gemma Thomas

SENCO - Maternity Leave

Sarah Ellis

Phase 1 Leader, YR Cherry

David Shepherd

Phase 2 Leader, Y4 Oak

Felicity Llewelyn-Hodgson

Phase 3 Leader, Y5 Sycamore

Inger O'Callaghan

Head Teacher

Amanda Swaffer

Deputy Head

Sarah Laws

Deputy Head

Gemma Thomas

SENCO - Maternity Leave

Sarah Ellis

Phase 1 Leader, YR Cherry

David Shepherd

Phase 2 Leader, Y4 Oak

Felicity Llewelyn-Hodgson

Phase 3 Leader, Y5 Sycamore

Teachers

Abbie Davies

YR Willow

Debbie Adams

YR Willow

Harriet King

Y1 Ash

Olivia Mortished

YR 1 Chestnut

Neil Relf

Y2 Elm

Laura Young

Y2 Rowan

Rebecca Key

Y3 Cedar

Kirsty Pugh

Y3 Beech

Sophie Bonner

Y4 Hazel

Carrie Derrick

Y5 Holly

Eleanor Brooks

Y6 Juniper

Jessica Rosser

Y6 Pine

Claire Banham

Reading Recovery Teacher

Georgina Richards

Teacher - Maternity Leave

Lora Allan

PPA & Intervention Teacher

Marcel Caldwell

GLEN Teacher

Abbie Davies

YR Willow

Debbie Adams

YR Willow

Harriet King

Y1 Ash

Olivia Mortished

YR 1 Chestnut

Neil Relf

Y2 Elm

Laura Young

Y2 Rowan

Rebecca Key

Y3 Cedar

Kirsty Pugh

Y3 Beech

Sophie Bonner

Y4 Hazel

Carrie Derrick

Y5 Holly

Eleanor Brooks

Y6 Juniper

Jessica Rosser

Y6 Pine

Claire Banham

Reading Recovery Teacher

Georgina Richards

Teacher - Maternity Leave

Lora Allan

PPA & Intervention Teacher

Marcel Caldwell

GLEN Teacher

Abbie Davies

YR Willow

Debbie Adams

YR Willow

Harriet King

Y1 Ash

Olivia Mortished

YR 1 Chestnut

Neil Relf

Y2 Elm

Laura Young

Y2 Rowan

Rebecca Key

Y3 Cedar

Kirsty Pugh

Y3 Beech

Sophie Bonner

Y4 Hazel

Carrie Derrick

Y5 Holly

Eleanor Brooks

Y6 Juniper

Jessica Rosser

Y6 Pine

Claire Banham

Reading Recovery Teacher

Georgina Richards

Teacher - Maternity Leave

Lora Allan

PPA & Intervention Teacher

Marcel Caldwell

GLEN Teacher

Support staff

Alison Carpentier

HLTA - Lead LSA 

Amelia Bax

Teaching Assistant

Anoushka Jones

Teaching Assistant

Carlene Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Chrissy Quinnell

Teaching Assistant 

Claire Johnson

Assistant Learning Mentor

Dianna Russo

Teaching Assistant

Gareth Grimwood

Teaching Assistant

Heidi Simpson

Early Years Practitioner

Jenna Arnold

Teaching Assistant

Joanna Kublicka

Teaching Assistant

Khairan Miah

Reading Assistant

Linda Prince

Reading Assistant

Lucy Collins

Teaching Assistant

Mel Maines

Teaching Assistant

Patricia Pin

Teaching Assistant

Rachel Dams

Teaching Assistant

Rahima Fitzwilliam

Teaching Assistant

Tim Gibbard

Teaching Assistant

Samatha McEwan

Early Years Practitioner 

Sharon Hinchey

Learning Mentor

Stacey Fogg

Teaching Assistant

Vinette Richards

Teaching Assistant

Virgina Bustos Garcia

Teaching Assistant

Wendy Cardona

Lead SEN LSA

Jake the Dog

Therapy Dog

Abbie Davies

YR Willow

Debbie Adams

YR Willow

Harriet King

Y1 Ash

Olivia Mortished

YR 1 Chestnut

Neil Relf

Y2 Elm

Laura Young

Y2 Rowan

Rebecca Key

Y3 Cedar

Kirsty Pugh

Y3 Beech

Sophie Bonner

Y4 Hazel

Carrie Derrick

Y5 Holly

Eleanor Brooks

Y6 Juniper

Jessica Rosser

Y6 Pine

Claire Banham

Reading Recovery Teacher

Georgina Richards

Teacher - Maternity Leave

Lora Allan

PPA & Intervention Teacher

Marcel Caldwell

GLEN Teacher

Alison Carpentier

HLTA - Lead LSA 

Amelia Bax

Teaching Assistant

Anoushka Jones

Teaching Assistant

Carlene Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Chrissy Quinnell

Teaching Assistant 

Claire Johnson

Assistant Learning Mentor

Dianna Russo

Teaching Assistant

Gareth Grimwood

Teaching Assistant

Heidi Simpson

Early Years Practitioner

Jenna Arnold

Teaching Assistant

Joanna Kublicka

Teaching Assistant

Khairan Miah

Reading Assistant

Linda Prince

Reading Assistant

Lucy Collins

Teaching Assistant

Mel Maines

Teaching Assistant

Patricia Pin

Teaching Assistant

Rachel Dams

Teaching Assistant

Rahima Fitzwilliam

Teaching Assistant

Tim Gibbard

Teaching Assistant

Samatha McEwan

Early Years Practitioner 

Admin staff

Jo Edkins

Administrator

Sirita Kaur

Office Administrator 

Tracy Donnelly

Office Administrator

Heather Arthur

School Business Manager

Milan Zdarsky

Caretaker

Jo Edkins

Administrator

Sirita Kaur

Office Administrator 

Tracy Donnelly

Office Administrator

Heather Arthur

School Business Manager

Milan Zdarsky

Caretaker

Jo Edkins

Administrator

Sirita Kaur

Office Administrator 

Tracy Donnelly

Office Administrator

Heather Arthur

School Business Manager

Milan Zdarsky

Caretaker

Lunch Time Supervisors

Anita Rani

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Beata Kolodziej

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Caroline Adams

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Christine Maslin

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Debbie McBeam

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Jean Rogers

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Jenna Arnold

School Meal Surpervisory Assistant

Kazal Rehka

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Maymuna Omar

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sabonia Tariq

School Meals Superviosry Assistant

Safia Yassin

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sahro Yusuf

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sara Demeterova

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Selma Bushara

School Meal Supervisory Assistant 

Shahida Bibi

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sultana Chowdhury

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Anita Rani

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Beata Kolodziej

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Caroline Adams

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Christine Maslin

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Debbie McBeam

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Jean Rogers

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Jenna Arnold

School Meal Surpervisory Assistant

Kazal Rehka

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Maymuna Omar

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sabonia Tariq

School Meals Superviosry Assistant

Safia Yassin

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sahro Yusuf

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sara Demeterova

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Selma Bushara

School Meal Supervisory Assistant 

Shahida Bibi

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sultana Chowdhury

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Anita Rani

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Beata Kolodziej

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Caroline Adams

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Christine Maslin

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Debbie McBeam

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Jean Rogers

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Jenna Arnold

School Meal Surpervisory Assistant

Kazal Rehka

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Maymuna Omar

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sabonia Tariq

School Meals Superviosry Assistant

Safia Yassin

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sahro Yusuf

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sara Demeterova

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Selma Bushara

School Meal Supervisory Assistant 

Shahida Bibi

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sultana Chowdhury

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Breakfast club

Debbie McBeam

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Anita Rani

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Debbie McBeam

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Anita Rani

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Debbie McBeam

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Anita Rani

Breakfast Club Supervisor

School crossing patrol

 

School Office

Pay online

We've changed how you pay for things online. So you will need to create a new account - login here.

Tel 0117 377 2247
Email: glenfromep@bristol-schools.uk

Glenfrome Primary School, Cottisford Road, Eastville
Bristol, BS5 6TY

To read our school policies, please click here.

OFSTED good logo2 white

4lp-logo  Mayor's Award logo   ECAR Logo     eco school    RRS Award logo

     
Go To Top