Who's who

Leadership team

Inger O'Callaghan

Head Teacher

Sarah Laws

Deputy Head

Amanda Swaffer

Deputy Head

Gemma Thomas

SENCO

Felicity Llewelyn-Hodgson

Phase 3 Leader

David Shepherd

Phase 2 Leader and Y4 Oak

Laura Young

Phase 1 Leader and Y2 Rowan

Inger O'Callaghan

Head Teacher

Sarah Laws

Deputy Head

Amanda Swaffer

Deputy Head

Gemma Thomas

SENCO

Felicity Llewelyn-Hodgson

Phase 3 Leader

David Shepherd

Phase 2 Leader and Y4 Oak

Laura Young

Phase 1 Leader and Y2 Rowan

Inger O'Callaghan

Head Teacher

Sarah Laws

Deputy Head

Amanda Swaffer

Deputy Head

Gemma Thomas

SENCO

Felicity Llewelyn-Hodgson

Phase 3 Leader

David Shepherd

Phase 2 Leader and Y4 Oak

Laura Young

Phase 1 Leader and Y2 Rowan

Teachers

Abbie Davies

YR Willow

Debbie Adams

YR Willow

Stephanie Wallace

YR Cherry

Harriet Peters

Y1 Ash

Olivia Mortished

YR 1 Chestnut

Neil Relf

Y2 Elm

Kirsty Pugh

Y3 Beech

Megan Worswick

Y3 Cedar

Sophie Bonner

Y4 Hazel

Rebecca Key

Y5 Sycamore

Carrie Derrick

Y5 Holly

Jessica Rosser

Y6 Pine

Lora Allan

Y6 Juniper

Gina Richards

PPA Teacher

Marcel Caldwell

GLEN Teacher

Claire Banham

Reading Recovery Teacher

Abbie Davies

YR Willow

Debbie Adams

YR Willow

Stephanie Wallace

YR Cherry

Harriet Peters

Y1 Ash

Olivia Mortished

YR 1 Chestnut

Neil Relf

Y2 Elm

Kirsty Pugh

Y3 Beech

Megan Worswick

Y3 Cedar

Sophie Bonner

Y4 Hazel

Rebecca Key

Y5 Sycamore

Carrie Derrick

Y5 Holly

Jessica Rosser

Y6 Pine

Lora Allan

Y6 Juniper

Gina Richards

PPA Teacher

Marcel Caldwell

GLEN Teacher

Claire Banham

Reading Recovery Teacher

Abbie Davies

YR Willow

Debbie Adams

YR Willow

Stephanie Wallace

YR Cherry

Harriet Peters

Y1 Ash

Olivia Mortished

YR 1 Chestnut

Neil Relf

Y2 Elm

Kirsty Pugh

Y3 Beech

Megan Worswick

Y3 Cedar

Sophie Bonner

Y4 Hazel

Rebecca Key

Y5 Sycamore

Carrie Derrick

Y5 Holly

Jessica Rosser

Y6 Pine

Lora Allan

Y6 Juniper

Gina Richards

PPA Teacher

Marcel Caldwell

GLEN Teacher

Claire Banham

Reading Recovery Teacher

Support staff

Alison Carpentier

Higher Level Teaching Assistant and Lead Teaching Assistant

Gareth Grimwood

Teaching Assistant

Amelia Bax

Teaching Assistant

Tim Gibbard

Teaching Assistant

Carlene Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Rahima Fitzwilliam

Teaching Assistant and Forest School Lead

Mel Maines

Teaching Assistant

Rachel Dams

Teaching Assistant

Lucy Collins

Teaching Assistant

Joanna Kublicka

Teaching Assistant

Chrissy Quinnell

Teaching Assistant 

Bina Shakil

Teaching Assistant

Heidi Simpson

Early Years Practitioner

Samatha McEwan

Early Years Practitioner 

Stacey Fogg

Teaching Assistant

Dianna Russo

Teaching Assistant

Vinette Richards

Teaching Assistant

Wendy Cardona

Lead SEN Teaching Assitant - Maternity Leave

Linda Prince

Reading Assistant

Khairan Miah

Reading Assistant

Claire Johnson

Learning Mentor and Attendance Officer

Sharon Hinchey

Learning Mentor

Jake the Dog

Therapy Dog

Abbie Davies

YR Willow

Debbie Adams

YR Willow

Stephanie Wallace

YR Cherry

Harriet Peters

Y1 Ash

Olivia Mortished

YR 1 Chestnut

Neil Relf

Y2 Elm

Kirsty Pugh

Y3 Beech

Megan Worswick

Y3 Cedar

Sophie Bonner

Y4 Hazel

Rebecca Key

Y5 Sycamore

Carrie Derrick

Y5 Holly

Jessica Rosser

Y6 Pine

Lora Allan

Y6 Juniper

Gina Richards

PPA Teacher

Marcel Caldwell

GLEN Teacher

Claire Banham

Reading Recovery Teacher

Alison Carpentier

Higher Level Teaching Assistant and Lead Teaching Assistant

Gareth Grimwood

Teaching Assistant

Amelia Bax

Teaching Assistant

Tim Gibbard

Teaching Assistant

Carlene Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Rahima Fitzwilliam

Teaching Assistant and Forest School Lead

Mel Maines

Teaching Assistant

Rachel Dams

Teaching Assistant

Lucy Collins

Teaching Assistant

Joanna Kublicka

Teaching Assistant

Chrissy Quinnell

Teaching Assistant 

Bina Shakil

Teaching Assistant

Heidi Simpson

Early Years Practitioner

Samatha McEwan

Early Years Practitioner 

Stacey Fogg

Teaching Assistant

Dianna Russo

Teaching Assistant

Vinette Richards

Teaching Assistant

Wendy Cardona

Lead SEN Teaching Assitant - Maternity Leave

Linda Prince

Reading Assistant

Khairan Miah

Reading Assistant

Admin staff

Jo Edkins

Administrator

Tracy Donnelly

Office Administrator

Natalie Chow

Administrator

Heather Arthur

School Business Manager

Milan Zdarsky

Caretaker

Jo Edkins

Administrator

Tracy Donnelly

Office Administrator

Natalie Chow

Administrator

Heather Arthur

School Business Manager

Milan Zdarsky

Caretaker

Jo Edkins

Administrator

Tracy Donnelly

Office Administrator

Natalie Chow

Administrator

Heather Arthur

School Business Manager

Milan Zdarsky

Caretaker

Lunch Time Supervisors

Anita Rani

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Arti Patel

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Eugenia Ciobanu

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Debbie McBeam

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Jean Rogers

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Kazal Rehka

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Maymuna Omar

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sabonia Tariq

School Meals Superviosry Assistant

Safia Yassin

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sara Demeterova

School Meal Supervisory Assistant - Maternity Leave

Selma Bushara

School Meal Supervisory Assistant 

Shahida Bibi

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sultana Chowdhury

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Helen Freshwater

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Yusleidis Hernandez Santos

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Anita Rani

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Arti Patel

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Eugenia Ciobanu

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Debbie McBeam

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Jean Rogers

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Kazal Rehka

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Maymuna Omar

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sabonia Tariq

School Meals Superviosry Assistant

Safia Yassin

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sara Demeterova

School Meal Supervisory Assistant - Maternity Leave

Selma Bushara

School Meal Supervisory Assistant 

Shahida Bibi

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sultana Chowdhury

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Helen Freshwater

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Yusleidis Hernandez Santos

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Anita Rani

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Arti Patel

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Eugenia Ciobanu

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Debbie McBeam

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Jean Rogers

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Kazal Rehka

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Maymuna Omar

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sabonia Tariq

School Meals Superviosry Assistant

Safia Yassin

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sara Demeterova

School Meal Supervisory Assistant - Maternity Leave

Selma Bushara

School Meal Supervisory Assistant 

Shahida Bibi

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Sultana Chowdhury

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Helen Freshwater

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Yusleidis Hernandez Santos

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Breakfast club

Debbie McBeam

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Anita Rani

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Debbie McBeam

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Anita Rani

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Debbie McBeam

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Anita Rani

Breakfast Club Supervisor

School crossing patrol

Vacancy

We are currently looking for a School Crossing Patrol Assistant (Lollipop Person) If you are interested in the role, please contact Frances Dansie This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Vacancy

We are currently looking for a School Crossing Patrol Assistant (Lollipop Person) If you are interested in the role, please contact Frances Dansie This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Vacancy

We are currently looking for a School Crossing Patrol Assistant (Lollipop Person) If you are interested in the role, please contact Frances Dansie This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

School Office

Pay online

We've changed how you pay for things online. So you will need to create a new account - login here.

 

For the school lunch menu click here

To read our school policies click here

 

OFSTED good logo2 white

 

Tel 0117 377 2247
Email: glenfromep@bristol-schools.uk
Glenfrome Primary School, Cottisford Road, Eastville Bristol, BS5 6TY

4lp-logo   Mayor's Award logo   ECAR Logo     eco school     RRS Award logo

Go To Top